(1) count Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana
(1) Count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Heather A. Freet, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of possession of a small amount of marijuana and possession of drug paraphernalia after drug activity was reported on January 23 at 8:53 p.m. on S. Potomac Street.
Location
41 S. Potomac Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Feb 3, 2020
Reference ID
WPD-202001050