(1) count Simple Assault
(1) count Intimidation of a Victim
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Koedy E. Freeman, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of simple assault and intimidation of a victim after a domestic was reported on December 2 at 8:29 p.m. on W. Main Street.
Location
W. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Dec 3, 2019
Reference ID
WPD-201912220
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.