(1) count Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana
(1) Count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Dominic E. Frampton, no fixed address, has been charged with one count each of possession of a small amount of marijuana and possession of drug paraphernalia after a traffic stop was conducted on August 5 at 1:28 a.m. on W. Main Street.
Location
239 W. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Sep 1, 2020
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
WPD-202008468