(1) COUNT RESISTING ARREST
(1) COUNT CRIMINAL TRESPASS
(1) COUNT PUBLIC DRUNKENNESS
Age
42
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
Justin M. Forsyth, no fixed address, has been charged with one count each of resisting arrest, criminal trespass and public drunkenness after an incident occurred on July 25 at 7:50 p.m. on Lincoln Avenue.
Location
Lincoln Avenue
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jul 26, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
WPD-202606382
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.