(1) COUNT SIMPLE ASSAULT
(1) COUNT POSSESSION OF A SMALL AMOUNT OF MARIJUANA
(1) COUNT POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
Age
31
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
Cristian B. Flores, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of simple assault, possession of a small amount of marijuana and possession of drug paraphernalia after a domestic occurred on January 2 at 3:48 p.m. on E. Main Street.
Location
E. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jan 3, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
WPD-202600035
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.