(1) Count Hindering Apprehension
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Tyler A. Fisher, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count of hindering apprehension after a wanted subject was located in his residence on May 10 at 7:19 a.m. on N. Church Street.
Location
N. Church Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
May 10, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
WPD-202204297