(1) count Fleeing and Eluding a Police Officer
(1) count Reckless Driving
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Roberto A. Feinberg, Chambersburg, has been charged with one count each of fleeing & eluding a police officer, reckless driving, class of licenses, no passing zones and no inspection after police attempted to conduct a traffic stop on a motorcycle on N. Grant Street on August 31 at 2:40 p.m.
Location
600 Block N. Grant Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Aug 31, 2019
Reference ID
WPD-201909078
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.