(1) count Altered/Forged/Counterfeit Documents
(1) count Violation/Use of Certificate of Inspection
(1) count Unlawful Activities
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
The Waynesboro Police Department arrested Farner, Tyler Ray on Monday July 24th, 2022.
A warrant has been issued for Tyler R. Farner, Waynesboro, who has been charged with one count each of altered/forged/counterfeit documents/plates, violation/use of certificate of inspection and unlawful activities after a traffic stop was conducted on May 14 at 10:06 a.m. on S. Potomac Street.
Location
S. Potomac Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jul 25, 2022
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.