(1) count Aggravated Assault
(1) count Terroristic Threats
(1) count Criminal Trespass
Age
58 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Brenda K. Farmer, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of aggravated assault, terroristic threats and criminal trespass after an incident occurred on October 4 at 1:19 p.m. on N. Church Street.
Location
24 N. Church Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Oct 4, 2022
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Reference ID
WPD-202209114
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.