(3) Counts of Obscene and Other Sexual Materials and Performances
(1) Count of Corruption of Minors
(1) count of Unlawful Contact with a Minor
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Cody Ryan Fairall, Smithsburg, has been charged with three counts of obscene and other sexual materials and performances and one count each of corruption of minors and unlawful contact with minors after a report was made on October 22, 2018 at 7:49 p.m. on Mount Airy Avenue.
Location
Mount Airy Avenue
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Mar 11, 2019
Reference ID
WPD-201811176
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.