(2) COUNTS DRIVING UNDER THE INFLUENCE OF ALCOHOL AND/OR CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE
Age
27
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
Austin J. Fagan, Smithsburg, Maryland, has been charged with two counts of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance after police made contact with him on January 24 at 12:54 a.m. on E. Main Street.
Location
E. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Feb 11, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
WPD-202600732