(2) COUNTS AGGRAVATED CRUELTY TO ANIMALS
(2) COUNTS CRUELTY TO ANIMALS
Age
19
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
Timothy W. S. Eyler, Waynesboro, has been charged with two counts each of aggravated cruelty to animals and cruelty to animals after police received a report on February 13 at 8:16 a.m. on N. Church Street.
Location
N. Church Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Feb 19, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
WPD-202601338