(1) count Strangulation
(1) count Simple Assault
Age
52 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Ernest R. Eyler, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of strangulation and simple assault after a domestic occurred on October 1 at 9:13 p.m. on Frick Avenue.
Location
Frick Avenue
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Oct 2, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
WPD-202109402
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.