(1) Count Possession of a Controlled Substance
(1) Count Public Drunkenness
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
Drake L. Eyer, Shippensburg, has been charged with one count each of possession of a controlled substance and public drunkenness after a welfare check of a subject was requested on March 18 at 1:19 a.m. on W. Main Street.
Location
321 W. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Mar 18, 2020
Reference ID
WPD-202003272