(1) COUNT POSSESSION OF A SMALL AMOUNT OF MARIJUANA
(1) COUNT POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
Age
41
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
Justin K. Ellis, Hagerstown, Maryland, has been charged with one count each of possession of a small amount of marijuana and possession of drug paraphernalia after a traffic stop was conducted on April 21 at 2:25 p.m. on Mt. Airy Avenue.
Location
Mt. Airy Avenue
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
May 8, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
WPD-202603375
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.