(2) COUNTS DRIVING UNDER THE INFLUENCE OF ALCOHOL AND/OR CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE
Age
30
Race
White
Gender
Female
Hair
Eyes
Erica L. Ellis, Hedgesville, West Virginia, has been charged with two counts of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance after a traffic stop was conducted on May 23 at 12:53 a.m. on C.V. Avenue.
Location
C.V. Avenue
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jun 25, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
WPD-202604399
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.