(1) count Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Bon S. Elliott, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count of possession of a small amount of marijuana after a traffic stop was conducted on January 22 at 5:45 p.m. on S. Broad Street.
Location
S. Broad Street
Homewood Avenue
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jan 29, 2020
Reference ID
WPD-202001195
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.