(1) Count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
(1) Count Expired Registration
(1) count No Inspection
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Heather R. Duplisea, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of possession of drug paraphernalia, expired registration and no inspection after a traffic stop was conducted on January 1 at 11:26 p.m. on S. Potomac Street.
Location
712 S. Potomac Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Apr 30, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
WPD-202100034