(1) count Endangering the Welfare of a Child
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Amber L. Duenas, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count of endangering the welfare of a child after an incident occurred on September 3 at 7:21 p.m. on N. Church Street.
Location
N. Church Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Sep 8, 2020
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
WPD-202009517
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.