(1) Count Burglary
(1) count Criminal Trespass
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Jacob C. Downin, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of burglary and criminal trespass after a residence was entered on August 7 at 3:45 a.m. on N. Church Street.
Location
N. Church Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Aug 7, 2020
Incident Type
Burglary
Reference ID
WPD-202008557
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.