(1) COUNT SIMPLE ASSAULT
Age
25
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
Elijah D. Dorsey, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count of simple assault after a fight occurred on December 18 at 3:07 p.m. on S. Church Street.
Location
S. Church Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jan 16, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
WPD-202510528