(1) count Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Daniel R. Domonkos, Ebensburg, Pennsylvania, has been charged with one count of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance after police made contact with him on October 2 at 3:09 p.m. on W. Main Street.
Location
315 W. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Oct 3, 2023
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
WPD-202309577
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.