(1) Count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
18 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Nicholas C. Diaz, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count of possession of drug paraphernalia after a traffic stop was conducted on March 7 at 2:02 a.m. on E. Main Street.
Location
100 Block E. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Mar 14, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
WPD-202102233