(1) Count of Burglary
(1) Count of Theft by Unlawful Taking
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
150 lbs
Eyes
Blue
Timothy Jude Danner, Jr., Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of burglary and theft by unlawful taking after a subject entered a residence on Maple Street on January 13 at 7:58 a.m.
Location
800 Block Maple Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jan 30, 2019
Reference ID
WPD-201900455
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.