(1) count Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Ryan J. Cummings, Waynesboro, has been charged with driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance after police made contact with him on May 31 at 2:03 a.m. on S. Potomac Street.
Location
141 S. Potomac Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
May 31, 2020
Reference ID
WPD-202006032
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.