(1) count of Simple Assault
(1) count of Harassment
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Miguel A. Cruz, Waynesboro has been charged with one count each of simple assault and harassment after police were dispatched to Pratt Court for a domestic on June 12 around 2:20 p.m.
Location
Pratt Court
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jun 12, 2018
Reference ID
WPD-201805989
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.