(3) COUNTS DRIVING UNDER THE INFLUENCE OF ALCOHOL AND/OR CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE
(1) COUNT OPERATION FOLLOWING SUSPENSION OF REGISTRATION
Age
62
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
Ronald C. Cramer, Jr., Waynesboro, has been charged with three counts of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance and one count of operation following suspension of registration after a traffic stop was conducted on January 8 at 9:26 p.m. on W. Main Street.
Location
W. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Feb 18, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
WPD-202600232