(1) count Criminal Trespass
(1) Count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
(1) count Disorderly Conduct
(1) Count Public Drunkenness
Age
46 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Jesse L. Cosgrove, no fixed address, has been charged with one count each of criminal trespass, possession of drug paraphernalia, disorderly conduct and public drunkenness after police made contact with him on July 16 at 9:08 p.m. on E. Main Street.
Location
E. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jul 17, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
WPD-202206564
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.