(1) COUNT THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING
Age
20
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
Tristin A. Z. Cosey, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count of theft by unlawful taking after an incident occurred on May 9 at 5:45 a.m. on S. Potomac Street.
Location
S. Potomac Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
May 21, 2026
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
WPD-202603989
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.