(1) count Bad Checks
Age
50 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Jovita M. Cortes, Hagerstown, Maryland, has been charged with one count of bad checks after a report was made to police on November 29 at 9:52 a.m. on S. Potomac Street.
Location
S. Potomac Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jan 4, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
WPD-202111258
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.