(2) COUNTS DRIVING UNDER THE INFLUENCE OF ALCOHOL AND/OR CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE
Age
25
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
Rylee C. Cook, Waynesboro, has been charged with two counts of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance after a traffic stop was conducted on January 31 at 10:29 p.m. on W. Main Street.
Location
W. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Feb 24, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
WPD-202600973