(1) count Hindering Apprehension or Prosecution
Age
53 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Paul D. Cook, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count of hindering apprehension after an incident occurred on November 21 at 10:25 a.m. on Hamilton Avenue.
Location
Hamilton Avenue
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Nov 21, 2024
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
WPD-202410564
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.