(1) Count Burglary
(1) count theft by unlawful taking
(1) count Criminal Trespass
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Austin E. Concannon, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of burglary, theft by unlawful taking and criminal trespass after several items were reported stolen from a residence on Middle Street on April 8 at 2:43 p.m.
Location
Middle Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Apr 10, 2020
Reference ID
WPD-202004093