(1) COUNT RESISTING ARREST
(1) COUNT POSSESSION OF A SMALL AMOUNT OF MARIJUANA
Age
47
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
William P. Coe, Jr., Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of resisting arrest and possession of a small amount of marijuana after an incident occurred om May 10 at 1:46 p.m. on E. Main Street.
Location
E. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
May 29, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
WPD-202603977
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.