(1) COUNT CRIMINAL MISCHIEF
(1) COUNT DISORDERLY CONDUCT
Age
47
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
William P. Coe, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of criminal mischief and disorderly conduct after a disturbance occurred on December 30, 2025, at 1:02 p.m. on E. Main Street.
Location
E. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jan 28, 2026
Incident Type
Vandalism
Reference ID
WPD-202510802