(2) counts Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
(1) count Restriction on Alcoholic Beverages
Age
60 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Jane K. Cheeseman, Waynesboro, has been charged with two counts of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance and one count of restriction on alcoholic beverages after an accident occurred on April 5 at 12:31 a.m. on C.V. Avenue.
Location
119 C.V. Avenue
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
May 10, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
WPD-202103292
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.