(1) COUNT SIMPLE ASSAULT
(1) COUNT DISORDERLY CONDUCT
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
Kalif J. Cary, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of simple assault and disorderly conduct after a physical altercation occurred on November 3 at 2:06 a.m. on E. Fifth Street.
Location
E. Fifth Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Dec 1, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
WPD-202210077