(2) COUNTS DRIVING UNDER THE INFLUENCE OF ALCOHOL AND/OR CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE
Age
49
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
James D. Carter, Waynesboro, has been charged with two counts of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance after an auto accident occurred on December 29 at 10:39 p.m. on W. Sixth Street.
Location
W. Sixth Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jan 13, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
WPD-202510788
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.