(1) COUNT POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
Age
21
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
Jansen I. Carr, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count of possession of drug paraphernalia after a traffic stop was conducted on May 23 at 7:52 p.m. on N. Church Street.
Location
N. Church Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jun 3, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
WPD-202604422
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.