(1) COUNT POSSESSION OF A SMALL AMOUNT OF MARIJUANA
(1) COUNT POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
Age
21
Race
White
Gender
Male
Aiden T. Campbell, Chambersburg, has been charged with one count each of possession of a small amount of marijuana and possession of drug paraphernalia after a traffic stop was conducted on September 10 at 1:23 a.m. on N. Potomac Street.
Location
Unit Block N. Potomac Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Sep 18, 2025
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
WPD-202507587
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.