(1) Count Possession of a Controlled Substance
(1) Count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Sarah D. Callahan, no fixed address, has been charged with one count each of possession of a controlled substance and possession of drug paraphernalia after a vehicle was searched on March 25 at 10:30 a.m. on E. Main Street.
Location
102 E. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jun 16, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
WPD-202103055
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.