(1) count theft by unlawful taking
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Brady A. Calimer, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count of theft by unlawful taking after a gun was reported stolen from a residence on W. Fourth Street on September 29 at 5:36 p.m.
Location
W. Fourth Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Oct 7, 2021
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
WPD-202109329