(2) counts Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
(1) count Drivers Required to be Licensed
(1) count Restriction on Alcoholic Beverages
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Roldyn D. Calderon Cepeda, Hagerstown, Maryland, has been charged with two counts of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance and one count each of drivers required to be licensed and restriction on alcoholic beverages after police were requested to check the welfare of a subject on March 26 at 12:07 p.m. on S. Potomac Street.
Location
953 S. Potomac Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Apr 19, 2023
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
WPD-202303023
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.