(1) count Simple Assault
(1) count Terroristic Threats
Age
49 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Frederick S. Cade, III, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of simple assault and terroristic threats after an altercation occurred on November 24 at 2:59 p.m. on E. North Street.
Location
E. North Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Nov 24, 2020
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
WPD-202012171