(1) COUNT POSSESSION OF A SMALL AMOUNT OF MARIJUANA
(1) COUNT POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
Age
25
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Hair
Eyes
Lacie R. Byers, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of possession of a small amount of marijuana and possession of drug paraphernalia after a traffic stop was conducted on May 24 at 9:48 p.m. on E. Main Street.
Location
E. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
May 29, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
WPD-202604461
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.