(3) counts Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
(1) Count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
(1) count Driving While Operating Privilege is Suspend or Revoked
(1) count Duties at Stop Signs
Age
57 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
David R. Bushman, Jr., Waynesboro, has been charged with three counts of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance; and one count each of possession of drug paraphernalia, driving while operating privilege is suspended/revoked and duties at stop signs after a traffic stop was conducted on September 9 at 12:13 a.m. on S. Potomac Street.
Location
141 S. Potomac Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Nov 10, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
WPD-202108613
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.