(2) counts Simple Assault
(1) Count Institutional Vandalism
(1) count Disorderly Conduct
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Autumn J. Burton, Waynesboro, has been charged with two counts of simple assault and one count each of institutional vandalism and disorderly conduct after a domestic occurred on August 24 at 4:10 p.m. on N. Grant Street.
Location
N. Grant Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Aug 25, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
WPD-202207807
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.