(1) count Simple Assault
(1) count Harassment
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Mark A. Brown, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of simple assault and harassment after a domestic was reported on June 27 at 12:10 a.m. on Fairview Avenue.
Location
Fairview Avenue
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jun 27, 2018
Reference ID
WPD-201806593
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.