(1) COUNT POSSESSION WITH INTENT TO DELIVER A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE
(1) COUNT POSSESSION OF A SMALL AMOUNT OF MARIJUANA
(1) COUNT POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
Age
29
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
WARRANT HAS BEEN SERVED
The Waynesboro Police Department arrested Brown, Alverhanne Syaire on Tuesday January 13th, 2026.
A warrant has been issued for Alverhanne S. Brown, Randallstown, Maryland, for one count each of possession with intent to deliver a controlled substance, possession of a small amount of marijuana and possession of drug paraphernalia after police received a report of drug activity on August 11 at 8:23 p.m. on W. Main Street. Anyone with information on the whereabouts of Brown, please contact the Waynesboro Police Department at 717-762-2131 or submit a tip through CrimeWatch.
Location
W. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jan 13, 2026
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.