(1) count Strangulation
(1) count Simple Assault
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Christopher A. Brittle, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of strangulation and simple assault after a domestic occurred on January 6 at 7:11 a.m. on W. Main Street.
Location
W. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jan 6, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
WPD-202200166
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.